Home Page

Meet The Staff

Joint Headteachers

Mr P Palmer

Mr J Pentreath

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery

Mrs Joyce (morning Nursery)

Mr Scott (afternoon Nursery ) - Science

 

Year R

Miss Shelton (Early Years Phase Leader)

Mrs Lang - Forest Schools/Outdoor learning

 

Year 1

Mrs Noble- PSHE, Philosophy, RE, British Values
Mrs Lees - Geography

Miss Taylor - Newly Qualified Teacher

 

Year 2

Mrs Abery-Bone - Volunteers and SENCO support

Mrs Eaton - Fundraising, Circle Groups

Miss Garrod (SENCO, Phase Leader for Year 1&2) 

Mrs Morgan - PSHE, Philosophy, RE, British Values

 

Year 3

Mr Morley - Newly Qualified Teacher

Miss Clarke - Displays/Immersive environments

 

Year 4

Mrs Ferrell - History

Mrs Philips - Art & DT
Mrs Carey (Phase Leader for Years 3&4 and Reading Subject Leader)
 

Year 5

Mrs Goudy - Computing/Educational visits
Mrs Anstee-Parry - Art & DT
 

Year 6

Mrs Ellis - Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
Miss Adams (Phase Leader for Years 5&6 and Maths Subject Leader)

Miss Kimble (Writing Subject Leader)

 

Unattached to a class:

 

Mrs Hockley (Interventions) - Oracy/Gifted & Talented

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Andrews
Mrs Ashton
Mrs Brown
Mr Cavill
Miss Coote
Mrs G Davies
Miss Flude
Mrs Grimwood
Mr Gunnell
Miss Hartman
Mrs Haylock
Mrs Hurton
Mrs Keinzley

Miss Manners
Mr Marsh
Mrs Parish
Mrs Ransome
Miss Rose

Miss Smith
Mrs Suckling
Mrs Walker
Mrs Warner

 

Speech & Language LSA

Mrs van Heuveln

 

Librarian

Mrs Palmer

 

Director of Performing Arts

Mrs Gilmour

 

Director of PE and School Sport

Mr Marshall

 

Teacher of Spanish

Mr Torres

 

Numbers Count teacher

Mrs Thornton

 

IT Technician

Mr Penn


Nursery Nurses

Mrs Howden
Miss Cox

 

Family Liaison Practitioner

Mrs Lucas

Mrs Corbould

 

Teaching students

Mr Forth

Miss Payne

 

Caretaker

Mrs Goodrich

 

Office Staff

Mrs Gentry (Secretary)
Mrs Parker (Headteachers’ PA)

Mrs Warrie (Business Manager)

 

Cleaning Staff

Mr Gunnell

Mrs Gunnell

Mrs Hunt

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Watson
Mrs Kidd-Stanton
Mrs Rolfe
Miss Polley

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Bell

Mrs Deghi

Mrs Hunt

Miss Thomas

Mrs Tooke

 

Relief Midday Supervisor

Mrs Pentreath


ASSET Education