Home Page

Meet The Staff

Joint Headteachers

Mr P Palmer

Mr J Pentreath

 

Teaching Staff & Responsibilities

Nursery

Miss Shelton - EAL, Science

 

Year R

Miss Garrod - Early Years & KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs Philips - Art & DT

Miss Hammond - Newly Qualified Teacher

 

Year 1

Mrs Lang - Forest Schools/Outdoor Learning
Miss Taylor - Boys' Achievement

 

Year 2

Mrs Abery-Bone - SEND

Mrs Eaton - Fundraising, Circle Groups

Mrs Lees - Geography

Mrs Morgan - PSHE, Philosophy, RE

 

Year 3

Miss Stark - Newly Qualified Teacher

Mr Morley - Science, British Values

 

Year 4

Mrs Ferrell - History, MFL

Miss Clarke - Phase Leader for Years 3&4 and Curriculum Subject Leader
Mrs Hockley - Oracy, More able

 

Year 5

Mrs Goudy - Computing, Educational visits
Miss Mayes - Newly Qualified Teacher
 

Year 6

Mrs Ellis - Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
Miss Adams - Phase Leader for Years 5&6 and Maths Subject Leader

Miss Kimble - English 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Andrews

Mrs Bradfield
Mrs Brown
Mr Cavill
Miss Coote
Mrs G Davies
Miss Flude
Mrs Grimwood
Mr Gunnell
Mrs Haylock
Mrs Hurton
Mrs Keinzley

Miss Kindred

Mr Marsh
Mrs Parish
Mrs Ransome
Miss Rose

Miss Smith
Mrs Suckling
Mrs Walker
Mrs Warner

 

Speech & Language LSA

Miss Thompson

 

Librarian

Mrs Palmer

 

Teacher of Spanish

Miss Stearn

 

Director of Performing Arts

Mrs Gilmour

 

Director of PE and School Sport

Mr Marshall

 

Numbers Count/Maths Intervention teacher

Mrs Thornton

 

IT Technician

Mr Penn


Nursery Nurses

Mrs Howden
Miss Cox

 

Family Liaison Practitioners

Mrs Lucas

Mrs Corbould

 

Teaching students

Miss Skingsley

 

Caretaker

Mrs Goodrich

 

Office Staff

Mrs Gentry (Secretary)
Mrs Parker (Headteachers’ PA)

Mrs Warrie (Business Manager)

 

Cleaning Staff

Mr Gunnell

Mrs Gunnell

Mrs Hunt

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Watson
Mrs Kidd-Stanton
Mrs Rolfe
Miss Polley

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Bell

Mrs Claxton

Mrs Deghi

Mrs Emeny

Mrs Hunt

Miss Pipe

 

Relief Midday Supervisor

Mrs Pentreath


ASSET Education