Home Page

Meet The Staff

Co Headteachers

Mr P Palmer - Director of School Improvement and Deputy CEO, Asset Education

Mr J Pentreath - DSL

 

Teaching Staff & Responsibilities

Nursery

Miss Shelton - EAL/STEM

 

Year R

Mrs Howgego - Assessment/KS1 Phase Leader/Assistant Headteacher

Miss Carey - Subject Leader Mentor

Miss Hammond - Outdoor learning

 

Year 1

Mrs Eaton - Circle Groups

Mrs Abery-Bone - SEND/CIC

Mr Hunter - Science

 

Year 2

Mrs Morgan - Philosophy

Mrs Lees - Geography/Global Citizenship

Miss Taylor - PSHE 

 

Year 3

Mrs Bruce - Newly Qualified Teacher

Miss Stark - RE

 

Year 4

Miss Mayes - Oracy

Miss Clarke - Phase Leader for Years 3&4/Wider Curriculum/NQT Lead
Mrs Phillips - Art/DT

 

Year 5

Mrs Ferrell - PTA link teacher/History

Mrs Goudy - Computing

 

Year 6

Mrs Ellis - Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
Miss Adams - Phase Leader for Years 5&6/Maths Lead/Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs Carr - English Lead

Mr Morley - Science

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Andrews

Mrs Aremu

Mrs Bradfield

Miss Clarke
Miss Coote

Miss Cullingford
Mrs G Davies
Miss Flude

Mrs Gooderham
Mrs Grimwood
Mr Gunnell
Mrs Haylock (Speech & Language Support)
Mrs Hurton

Miss Kindred

Miss Lawlor

Mrs Loughlin

Mrs Maitland
Mrs Parish
Mrs Ransome
Miss Rose

Miss Smith

Mrs Suckling

Miss Turney
Mrs Walker
Mrs Warner

 

Librarian

Mrs Palmer

Mrs Byles - Library Administration Assistant

 

Teacher of Spanish

Miss Stearns - MFL

 

Director of Performing Arts

Mrs Sousa

 

Director of PE and School Sport

Mr Marshall - School clubs

Mr Fargher - PE/Sports Assistant

 

Numbers Count/Maths Intervention teacher

Mrs Thornton

 

IT Technician

Mr Penn

 

IT Apprentice

Mr White


Nursery Nurses

Mrs Howden
Miss Cox

 

Family Liaison Practitioners

Mrs Lucas - DSL

Mrs Corbould - Attendance Lead

 

Teaching students

Mr Morgan

 

Caretaker

Mrs Goodrich

 

Office Staff

Mrs Claxton (Administrator)

Mrs Gentry (Secretary)
Mrs Parker (Headteachers’ PA)

Mrs Warrie (Business Manager)

 

Cleaning Staff

Miss Perrins

Mrs Smith

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Watson
Mrs Rolfe
Miss Polley

Mrs Hunt

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Emeny

Mrs Pearl

Miss Perrins

Mrs Reeve

Mrs Smith

Mrs Szyszylyk

 

Relief Midday Supervisor

Mrs Pentreath


ASSET Education